Friday’s boys’ basketball scores

By
Updated: December 15, 2012
DCE boys BB

Merrill 44, Wausau West 32
Algoma 57, Oconto 54
Almond-Bancroft 59, Menominee Indian 51
Antigo 56, Northland Pines 32
Argyle 46, Pecatonica 38
Arrowhead 50, Waukesha North 28
Baldwin-Woodville 63, New Richmond 49
Barneveld 51, Monticello 47
Berlin 49, Waupaca 41
Black Hawk 55, Albany 31
Blair-Taylor 74, Lincoln 28
Bonduel 68, Weyauwega-Fremont 55
Burlington 75, Union Grove 41
Cassville 58, Potosi 44
Central WI Christian 53, Pardeeville 47
Clintonville 38, Freedom 37
Cochrane-Fountain City 68, Melrose-Mindoro 50
D.C. Everest 46, Marshfield 31
De Pere 86, Sheboygan South 36
Deerfield 54, Fall River 44
DeForest 69, Portage 67, OT
Denmark 50, Luxemburg-Casco 45
Dominican 57, The Prairie School 46
Durand 72, Ellsworth 71
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 53, Alma/Pepin 49
Eleva-Strum 35, Whitehall 34
Elk Mound 65, Spring Valley 41
Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 72, Hurley 63
Germantown 75, Milwaukee Lutheran 39
Grantsburg 52, Turtle Lake 41
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 68, Kewaunee 44
Green Bay Southwest 43, Ashwaubenon 42
Hillsboro 45, Cashton 41
Hustisford 57, Williams Bay 43
Kenosha Tremper 76, Kenosha Bradford 46
Kettle Moraine 84, Waukesha South 51
Kiel 56, Two Rivers 45
Little Chute 46, Fox Valley Lutheran 28
Mauston 65, Wautoma 55
Menomonie 71, Hudson 56
Milw. Washington 64, Milwaukee Pulaski 45
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 87, St. Paul Highland Park, Minn. 70
Milwaukee South 52, Mather, Ill. 34
Monona Grove 39, Oregon 38
Monroe 53, Fort Atkinson 40
Montello 81, Valley Christian 47
Mukwonago 71, Catholic Memorial 67
Neenah 63, Appleton West 49
Nekoosa 62, Westfield Area 34
New Auburn 68, Lake Holcombe 42
New Berlin Eisenhower 62, New Berlin West 46
Nicolet 58, Grafton 41
North Crawford 57, Kickapoo 31
Osceola 64, Cameron 54
Oshkosh West 46, Appleton East 45
Pacelli 61, Manawa 34
Pewaukee 59, Pius XI 50
Phillips 48, Owen-Withee 43
Poynette 58, Columbus 53
Pulaski 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 33
Racine Horlick 46, Franklin 41
Reedsburg Area 61, Milton 41
Rice Lake 63, Eau Claire North 40
River Falls 73, Eau Claire Memorial 45
River Ridge 50, Benton 41
Rosholt 49, Bowler 48
Seymour 55, Hortonville 46
Sheboygan County Christian 71, Sheboygan Area Luth. 69
Shiocton 61, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45
Shullsburg 55, Belmont 43
Slinger 51, West Bend East 37
South Shore 54, Butternut 43
St. Croix Falls 70, Frederic 44
St. Paul Central, Minn. 69, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 57
Stevens Point 56, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45
Stoughton 65, Edgewood 49
Waunakee 50, Mount Horeb 46, OT
Wausau East 56, Lakeland 52
Wauwatosa West 90, Greendale 75
Wauzeka-Steuben 48, Seneca 44
West Allis Nathan Hale 59, Brookfield East 54
West Bend West 61, Beaver Dam 43
Whitefish Bay 63, Port Washington 44
Whitnall 70, Saint Francis 41
Wild Rose 46, Tigerton 33
Wisconsin Dells 67, Adams-Friendship 43
Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Oconomowoc 39
Xavier 61, Winneconne 49