2019 Big High School Sports Show All-Area Football Team announced

By
Updated: November 14, 2019

It’s been another season of great performances on the gridiron thoughout the Sports Fan 100.5 listening area and we are happy to announce the 2019 edition of the “Big High School Sports Show All-Area Football Team.” Here is the team as announced on “The Big High School Sports Show” plus a list of honorable mention as nominated by area coaches:

2019 Big High School Sports Show All Area Football Team

Offense

QB

Trey Fitzgerald  Mosinee

Ben Bates Newman Catholic

RB

Ean Wilson Medford

Tyler Klement Colby

Delton Zuleger D C Everest

Jackson Beggs Almond – Bancroft

Donovan Leverette Wausau East

WR

Cyle Kowalski Mosinee

Charlie McCarty Newman

Dylan Lisitza Wisconsin Rapids

Wyatt LeMoine Marshfield

TE

Spencer Wierzba Stevens Point

Vaughn Breit Stratford

OL

Chase Sperl Abbotsford

Connor Jeske Colby

Ethan Heil Edgar

Ben Barten Stratford

Aiden Chacon D C Everest

Matt Schooley Wisconsin Rapids

Zac Breneman  Medford

Nic Drombroski  Amherst

Punter

Drake Marten Rhinelander

Defense

Linemen

Doug Way Medford

Adam Hennemann Edgar

Jaykob Mikelson Stratford

Owen Coulson Wausau East

Easton Kilty- Stratford

Deion Stroud  Manawa

Joe Stephan- Newman

LB

Marc Sippel Wausau West

Blake Draper Abbotsford

Aiden Elwood Amherst

Blaine Seidl Medford

Luke Erickson Neillsville

Austin Dahlke Edgar

DB’s

Reece Ostrowski D C Everest

Kaleb Hafferman Edgar

Teddy Redman Stratford

Dylan Ackermann Newman Catholic

Cooper Weinfurter- Auburndale

Austin Bacon Spencer Columbus

Kicker

Austin Miller – Edgar

Specialist Players

Dalton Feddick Abbotsford

Michal Dul Mosinee

Honorable Mention

Offense

Quarterbacks

Michael Ouimette- Lakeland

Dalton Feddick  Abbotsford

Joey Goettl Marshfield

Cooper Weinfurter  Auburndale

Cooper Diedrich  Athens

Mason Wiesner Manawa

Running Backs

Nash Combs- Wisconsin Rapids

Drake Marten Rhinelander

Brycen Cashin Pacelli

Eden Jacobson Spencer Columbus

Dayne Diethelm Athens

Kade Kroeplin Gilman

Nathan Buchanan Loyal

Vercion Gammel Wisconsin Rapids

Thomas Bates Newman Catholic

Eli Fox Pittsville

Offensive Lineman

Nick Kizorek  Lakeland

Gage Meddaugh Almond- Bancroft

Zach Munoz Mosinee

Dawson Dengel Merrill

Treyton Thomas Greenwood

Brad Copenhaver Gilman

Easton Kilty  Stratford

Mike Hahn Marathon

Brye Hardel Iola-Scandinavia

Brody Wussow Bonduel

Andrew Elmhorst Manawa

Sam Buntrock Wausau East

Wide Receivers

Drayton Lehman Mosinee

Max Helke  Wausau West

Wyatt LeMoine Marshfield

Hunter Wright  Auburndale

Chase Flink Stratford

Joe Stephan Newman Catholic

Tight Ends

Landyn Wayerski Pittsville

Doug Way Medford

Punter

Michal Dul- Mosinee

Mason Wiesner Manawa

Defensive

Linemen

Trevor Peterson  Wausau West

Clay Bowe Medford

Connor Jeske Colby

Daniel Baumgartner  Almond Bancroft

John Kress Mosinee

Eden Jacobson Spencer Columbus

Tyler Schroepfer Antigo

Ben Barten Straford

Matthew Schooley  Wisconsin  Rapids

Simon Stewart Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Jack Davisson D C Everest

Jackson Beggs- Almond Bancroft

Linebackers

Gage Meddaug  Almond Bancroft

Will Kennedy Mosinee

Andres Rodriguez Spencer Columbus

Brent Lau  Auburndale

Dayne Diethelm Athens

Nic Drombroski – Amherst

Jack Napgezek  Wausau East

Eljiah Bristow Port Edwards

Gavin Wulf Newman Catholic

Cade Weidman Pittsville

Orion Boe D C Everest

Backs

Justin Sullivan  Medford

Dalton Feddick  Abbotsford

Gavino Lopez  Colby

Drayton Lehman Mosinee

Michal Dul Mosinee

Carter Brunke Athens

Cooper Diedrich Athens

Cole Letter Bonduel

Quinton Tranel Port Edwards

Charlie Mc Carty  Newman Catholic

Kicker

Austin Waldhart  Medford

Michal Dul- Mosinee

Specialty Player

Cooper Weinfurter Auburndale